North Penn Masterpoint Races

December 2016

Based on points earned at North Penn games

December Results


SCROLL DOWN FOR YEAR-TO-DATE STANDINGS

November

October

September

August

July

June

May

April

March

February

January


Results from prior years

2015

2014

2013

2012

          0 - 500 MP

    1     8.45  Patricia Blackman
    2     6.47  Ross Currie
    3     6.18  Ronald Goldsman
    4     6.00  Jean Fehnel
    5     5.66  Kay Garrity
    6     5.04  Maryland Wanck
           5.04  Nicholas Wanck
    8     4.99  Roger Milton
    9     4.68  Marilyn Cohen
  10     4.46  Beth Milton
  11     4.28  Winnie Young
  12     3.98  Mary Tompkins
  13     3.79  Suzanne Liebman
  14     3.60  Gladys Firing
  15     3.57  Paul Cohen
  16     3.52  Beth Junkin
  17     3.48  Roz Fudell
  18     3.42  Carl Ginsberg
  19     3.39  Joyce Levin
  20     3.32  Arthur Coddington
  21     3.26  Judith Lyons
  22     3.21  Sandy Tilney
  23     3.20  Michael Carver
  24     3.11  Susan Anthony
  25     3.05  Richard Kamensky

       0 - 1500 MP

    1    10.50  Toysie Walker
    2     8.45  Patricia Blackman
    3     6.71  Susan Bailey
    4     6.47  Ross Currie
    5     6.46  Bucky Sydnor
    6     6.18  Ronald Goldsman
    7     6.14  Peg Butera
    8     6.00  Jean Fehnel
    9     5.66  Kay Garrity
  10     5.62  Barbara Gordon
  11     5.46  Preston Kuptsow
  12     5.41  Elaine Watters
  13     5.39  Gina Bresler
  14     5.36  Pat Andrews
  15     5.04  Maryland Wanck
           5.04  Nicholas Wanck
  17     4.99  Roger Milton
  18     4.68  Marilyn Cohen
  19     4.46  Beth Milton
  20     4.28  Winnie Young
  21     4.24  Sandra Salasin
  22     3.98  Mary Tompkins
  23     3.96  Sandra Sill
  24     3.95  Carol Roden
  25     3.84  Alison Shoemaker

Unlimited MP

    1    13.07  Bruce Schwaidelson
    2    12.88  John Dickenson
    3    12.31  Elaine Clair
    4    11.06  David Cohan
    5    10.50  Toysie Walker
    6    10.30  Mitchell Snyder
    7     9.62  Jacqueline Umphlet
    8     8.82  Edward Leach
    9     8.45  Patricia Blackman
  10     8.42  Rhoda Kauffman
  11     8.11  Larry Umphlet
  12     7.79  Real Fradette
  13     7.04  James Doll
  14     6.80  Estelle Ronderos
  15     6.71  Susan Bailey
  16     6.47  Ross Currie
  17     6.46  Bucky Sydnor
  18     6.43  Kenneth Salter
  19     6.18  Ronald Goldsman
  20     6.14  Peg Butera
  21     6.02  Stephen Becker
  22     6.00  Jean Fehnel
  23     5.71  Tony Zacchei
  24     5.66  Kay Garrity
  25     5.62  Barbara Gordon




Year-End Standings



          0 - 500 MP

    1    58.09  Patricia Blackman
    2    51.12  David Hallman
    3    50.49  Kay Garrity
    4    47.50  Roger Milton
    5    45.80  Nicholas Wanck
          45.80  Maryland Wanck
    7    45.32  Jean Fehnel
    8    42.77  Richard Kamensky
    9    41.91  Suzanne Liebman
  10    40.00  Winnie Young
  11    34.89  Nancy Parke
  12    34.85  Beth Milton
  13    34.35  Ralph Levitan
  14    34.33  Kathleen Marino
          34.33  James Marino
  16    31.92  Rich Godshall
  17    29.09  Ceil Morton
  18    29.00  Michael Carver
  19    28.90  Paul Cohen
  20    28.05  Constance Abel
  21    27.90  Mary Tweedie
  22    26.73  Ed Heater
  23    24.97  Mary Tompkins
  24    24.74  Jim Miller
  25    24.71  Marilyn Cohen

  0 - 1500 MP

    1    94.69  Bucky Sydnor
    2    78.80  Toysie Walker
    3    66.49  Susan Bailey
    4    58.09  Patricia Blackman
    5    53.96  Peg Butera
    6    51.12  David Hallman
    7    50.53  Barbara Gordon
    8    50.49  Kay Garrity
   9    47.50  Roger Milton
  10    47.10  Sandra Salasin
  11    45.80  Maryland Wanck
          45.80  Nicholas Wanck
  13    45.78  Pat Andrews
  14    45.32  Jean Fehnel
  15    43.36  Sandra Sill
  16    42.77  Richard Kamensky
  17    41.91  Suzanne Liebman
  18    41.20  David Dodgson
  19    40.33  Elaine Watters
  20    40.26  Carole Bishop
  21    40.00  Winnie Young
  22    39.65  Daniel Jacobson
  23    39.37  Virginia Tinner
  24    35.19  Preston Kuptsow
  25    34.89  Nancy Parke
 

  Unlimited MP    
  
    1   146.57  Elaine Clair
    2   124.42  Real Fradette
    3   112.38  Kenneth Salter
    4   110.82  Tom Salter
    5   107.24  Mitchell Snyder
    6   104.13  Edward Leach
    7   103.31  Rhoda Kauffman
    8    96.25  Bruce Schwaidelson
    9    94.69  Bucky Sydnor
  10    89.34  Jacqueline Umphlet
  11    87.80  Larry Umphlet
  12    82.13  John Dickenson
  13    78.80  Toysie Walker
  14    66.49  Susan Bailey
  15    62.92  James Doll
  16    60.89  Robert Bencker
  17    58.09  Patricia Blackman
  18    54.39  Stephen Becker
  19    53.96  Peg Butera
  20    51.12  David Hallman
  21    50.53  Barbara Gordon
  22    50.49  Kay Garrity
  23    48.67  Rosie Loughnane
  24    47.50  Roger Milton
  25    47.10  Sandra Salasin